Comcast xStock

CMCSAX
#4489
$25.6600 ▼ 2.12%
1.0000 CMCSAX ≈ USD Live
Market Cap $227,956
Fully Diluted Valuation $84,664,965
24h Vol $2,004
Circulating Supply
8,884 CMCSAX
Total Supply 3,299,492
Info
API ID
CMCSAX to USD Converter
CMCSAX
USD
How do you feel about Comcast xStock today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Comcast xStock Price Chart (CMCSAX/USD)

Compare with:
1h
▲ 0.00%
24h
▼ 2.12%
7d
▲ 11.17%

Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

The trading volume of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) is $2,004.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

Market capitalization of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) is $227,956 and is ranked #4489 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of CMCSAX tokens (8,884 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) is $84,664,965. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 3,299,492 CMCSAX tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of CMCSAX tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How should traders read Comcast xStock price performance?

In the last 7 days, Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) has moved up 11.17%. Short-term performance should be read together with market liquidity, trading volume, broader crypto market conditions, and token-specific news. Price changes can move quickly, so this page combines live price data, historical chart ranges, volume, market cap, and supply metrics to provide a clearer view.

What is the circulating supply of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

The circulating supply of Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) is 8,884 CMCSAX tokens, which represents 0.27% of the total supply of 3,299,492 tokens.

Where can I buy Comcast xStock (CMCSAX)?

You can buy Comcast xStock (CMCSAX) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading CMCSAX are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.