Glitch Protocol

GLCH
#5615
$0.00149700 ▲ 7.45%
1.0000 GLCH ≈ USD Live
Market Cap $105,021
Fully Diluted Valuation $133,067
24h Vol $770
Circulating Supply
70,140,712 GLCH
Total Supply 88,888,888
Max Supply 88,888,888
Info
API ID
GLCH to USD Converter
GLCH
USD
How do you feel about Glitch Protocol today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Glitch Protocol Price Chart (GLCH/USD)

Compare with:
1h
▼ 0.10%
24h
▲ 7.45%
7d
▲ 6.60%

Glitch Protocol (GLCH) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

The trading volume of Glitch Protocol (GLCH) is $770.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

Glitch Protocol (GLCH) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

Market capitalization of Glitch Protocol (GLCH) is $105,021 and is ranked #5615 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of GLCH tokens (70,140,712 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Glitch Protocol (GLCH) is $133,067. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 88,888,888 GLCH tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of GLCH tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How should traders read Glitch Protocol price performance?

In the last 7 days, Glitch Protocol (GLCH) has moved up 6.60%. Short-term performance should be read together with market liquidity, trading volume, broader crypto market conditions, and token-specific news. Price changes can move quickly, so this page combines live price data, historical chart ranges, volume, market cap, and supply metrics to provide a clearer view.

What is the circulating supply of Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

The circulating supply of Glitch Protocol (GLCH) is 70,140,712 GLCH tokens, which represents 78.91% of the maximum supply of 88,888,888 tokens.

Where can I buy Glitch Protocol (GLCH)?

You can buy Glitch Protocol (GLCH) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading GLCH are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.