x402 Singularity Layer

SGL
#5737
$0.0000970000 ▼ 14.63%
1.0000 SGL ≈ USD Live
Market Cap $97,053
Fully Diluted Valuation $97,000
24h Vol $9,120
Circulating Supply
998,981,392 SGL
Total Supply 998,981,392
Max Supply 1,000,000,000
Info
Community
Tags
API ID
SGL to USD Converter
SGL
USD
How do you feel about x402 Singularity Layer today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

x402 Singularity Layer Price Chart (SGL/USD)

Compare with:
1h
▼ 8.11%
24h
▼ 14.63%
7d
▼ 47.83%

About x402 Singularity Layer

Sigil is a new and revolutionary cryptocurrency that embodies the twin ideals of security and efficiency. It incorporates the best features of both Proof of Work and Proof of Stake mining, supports multiple algorithms, and achieves enhanced security through its implementation of advanced checkpointing and retargeting throughout.

x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

The trading volume of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) is $9,120.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

Market capitalization of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) is $97,053 and is ranked #5737 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of SGL tokens (998,981,392 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) is $97,000. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 1,000,000,000 SGL tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of SGL tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How should traders read x402 Singularity Layer price performance?

In the last 7 days, x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) has moved down 47.83%. Short-term performance should be read together with market liquidity, trading volume, broader crypto market conditions, and token-specific news. Price changes can move quickly, so this page combines live price data, historical chart ranges, volume, market cap, and supply metrics to provide a clearer view.

What is the circulating supply of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

The circulating supply of x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) is 998,981,392 SGL tokens, which represents 99.90% of the maximum supply of 1,000,000,000 tokens.

Where can I buy x402 Singularity Layer (SGL)?

You can buy x402 Singularity Layer (SGL) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading SGL are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.