Liquid Cat

CAT
#7922
$0.023741 ▲ 0%
1.0000 CAT ≈ USD Live
Market Cap $27,521
Fully Diluted Valuation $28,489
24h Vol $10
Circulating Supply
1,159,241 CAT
Total Supply 1,159,241
Max Supply 1,200,000
Info
API ID
CAT to USD Converter
CAT
USD
How do you feel about Liquid Cat today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Liquid Cat Price Chart (CAT/USD)

Compare with:
1h
▲ 0.00%
24h
▲ 0.00%
7d
▼ 25.80%

About Liquid Cat

BlockCAT, short for Blockchain Complex Automated Transactions, is an Ethereum-based decentralized platform that provides an easy to use web portal for end users and organizations to provision and deploy smart contracts without the need to have prior knowledge or expertise.The BlockCAT marketplace allows anyone to contribute and sell smart contracts, while the custom designed contract auditing system keeps users safe from faulty contracts in a completely decentralized manner. The CAT token will be used on the platform as the only means of paying for contract deployment.

Liquid Cat (CAT) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Liquid Cat (CAT)?

The trading volume of Liquid Cat (CAT) is $10.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Liquid Cat (CAT)?

Liquid Cat (CAT) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Liquid Cat (CAT)?

Market capitalization of Liquid Cat (CAT) is $27,521 and is ranked #7922 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of CAT tokens (1,159,241 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Liquid Cat (CAT)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Liquid Cat (CAT) is $28,489. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 1,200,000 CAT tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of CAT tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How should traders read Liquid Cat price performance?

In the last 7 days, Liquid Cat (CAT) has moved down 25.80%. Short-term performance should be read together with market liquidity, trading volume, broader crypto market conditions, and token-specific news. Price changes can move quickly, so this page combines live price data, historical chart ranges, volume, market cap, and supply metrics to provide a clearer view.

What is the circulating supply of Liquid Cat (CAT)?

The circulating supply of Liquid Cat (CAT) is 1,159,241 CAT tokens, which represents 96.60% of the maximum supply of 1,200,000 tokens.

Where can I buy Liquid Cat (CAT)?

You can buy Liquid Cat (CAT) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading CAT are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.