Shift AI

SHIFT
#11020
$0.0000050000 ▲ 0%
1.0000 SHIFT ≈ USD Live
Market Cap $5,367
Fully Diluted Valuation $5,000
24h Vol $25
Circulating Supply
999,592,039 SHIFT
Total Supply 999,592,039
Max Supply 999,995,291
Info
Community
Tags
API ID
SHIFT to USD Converter
SHIFT
USD
How do you feel about Shift AI today?
Bullish 0% Bearish 0%
0 votes

Shift AI Price Chart (SHIFT/USD)

Compare with:
1h
▲ 0.00%
24h
▲ 0.00%
7d
▲ 0.00%

About Shift AI

Shif is a dApp-ready, delegated Proof of Stake cryptocurrency with the interplanetary file system - for a decentralized, resilient and highly extensible web 3.0 platform.

Shift AI (SHIFT) Statistics & Facts

What is the daily trading volume of Shift AI (SHIFT)?

The trading volume of Shift AI (SHIFT) is $25.00 in the last 24 hours, with stable market activity.

What is the highest and lowest price for Shift AI (SHIFT)?

Shift AI (SHIFT) reached an all-time high of $0.00 and an all-time low of $0.00 . It's now trading 0.00% above that peak and 0.00% above its lowest price.

What is the market cap of Shift AI (SHIFT)?

Market capitalization of Shift AI (SHIFT) is $5,367 and is ranked #11020 on CoinGecko today. Market cap is measured by multiplying token price with the circulating supply of SHIFT tokens (999,592,039 tokens are tradable on the market today).

What is the fully diluted valuation of Shift AI (SHIFT)?

The fully diluted valuation (FDV) of Shift AI (SHIFT) is $5,000. This is a statistical representation of the maximum market cap, assuming the maximum number of 999,995,291 SHIFT tokens are in circulation today. Depending on how the emission schedule of SHIFT tokens are designed, it might take multiple years before FDV is realized.

How should traders read Shift AI price performance?

In the last 7 days, Shift AI (SHIFT) has moved up 0.00%. Short-term performance should be read together with market liquidity, trading volume, broader crypto market conditions, and token-specific news. Price changes can move quickly, so this page combines live price data, historical chart ranges, volume, market cap, and supply metrics to provide a clearer view.

What is the circulating supply of Shift AI (SHIFT)?

The circulating supply of Shift AI (SHIFT) is 999,592,039 SHIFT tokens, which represents 99.96% of the maximum supply of 999,995,291 tokens.

Where can I buy Shift AI (SHIFT)?

You can buy Shift AI (SHIFT) on various cryptocurrency exchanges. The most popular exchanges for trading SHIFT are typically centralized exchanges (CEX) like Binance, Coinbase, and Kraken, as well as decentralized exchanges (DEX). Always ensure you're using a reputable exchange and enable two-factor authentication for security.